Illawarra Primary School Staff 2017

Administration

Mr Michael King - Principal

Mrs Wendy Briggs - Deputy Principal

Mr Paul Kelly - Deputy Principal

Classroom Teachers

Mrs Kerry Kaciuba and Mrs Stephanie Stevens, - Kindergarten

Mrs Renae Hough/Ms Tanya Maddalena - Pre-Primary, Room 18

Miss Justine Duncan/Ms Tanya Maddalena- Pre-Primary, Room 19

Miss Sherridan Byrne - Year One/Pre Primary, Room 1

Mrs Tracey Cook - Year One, Room 20

Mrs Vicki Lamond and Mrs Shelley Ockelford - Year One/Two, Room 4

Mrs Alyssa Campbell and Mrs Judy Cox - Year Two, Room 5

Miss Melinda Bowman - Year Two/Three, Room 6

Mrs Haajira Sallie-Sanders - Year Three,  Room 7

Ms Suzanne Sarich - Year Three/Four, Room 14

Mrs Lyn Wells - Year Four, Room 8

Miss Rebecca French - Year Four/Five, Room 9

Mrs Trish Latter - Year Five, Room 10

Mrs Kirsty Sommer - Year Five/Six, Room 11

Mrs Geraldine Jones and Mrs Kaye Liddelow - Year Six, Room 12

Specialist Teachers

Mrs Wendy Briggs - Health

Mr Paul Kelly - Physical Education

Mrs Silvana Ferrara - Music

Mr Gil Lowden - Science

Ms Kaye Liddelow - Health

Support

Mrs Silvana Ferrara

Mr Gil Lowden

Education Assistants

Mrs Bernadine Swinfield - Kindergarten and Room 18

Mrs Sue Hagarty - Room 1 and 19

Mrs Leila Mann - Kindergarten and Room 18

Mrs Diane Italiano - Room 19 and 20

Ms Belinda Brown - Special Needs

Mrs Natasha Hamilton - Special Needs

Mrs Linda Jarvey - Special Needs

Ms Theresa Macri - Room 18 and 19

Mrs Rodica Munteanu - Special Needs

Mrs Bushra Sharib - Special Needs

Mrs Connie Simonides - Special Needs

Mrs Atsuko Melville - Room 1, 4 and 5

Student Services

Mrs Judy Jashari - Library Officer

Mr John Grayden - School Psychologist

Jaylene Tweedie - School Chaplain

Mr Mitchell Paddick - Aboriginal & Islander Education Officer

Corporate Services

Mrs Lexi Diamond - Manager Corporate Services

Mrs Keera Bull - School Officer, Monday-Tuesday

Mrs Megan Smith - Monday (am), Wednesday-Friday

Mr Colin Harley - Gardener

Mrs Jill Eaton / Ms Sue Govan / Ms Deb Mitsos / Mrs Heather Townsend - Cleaners

Mrs Amy Andrijich - Canteen Manager